Find great deals on health chemical for Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate in china and Malaysia . Shop with confidence.top Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate suppliers and manufacturers. Wholesale Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate at factory price.Our rosins are mainly sold to Australia, Indonesia, Nepal, India/gujarat, Vietnam, the United States, Canada, Mexico, Brazil, Africa, Europe and other countries and regions.
Cosmetic raw material sodium lauryl ether sulfate 70
Product name: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate/AES/SLES
CAS No.: 68585-34-2
EINECS No: 209-553-4
HS code: 3402110000
Appearance: White or light yellow viscous paste
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance,with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, highbiodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye.
|Active Matter, %||69-72||68-72||GB/T5173|
|Sodium Sulfate %||1.0 Max||1.5 Max||GB/T6366|
|Unsulfated Matter %||1.5 Max||2.5 Max||GB/T13530.2|
|Color (5%) Klett||10 Max||10 Max||GB/T8447|
|PH Value (1%)||7.5-10.5||7.5-10.5||GB/T6368|
|Appearance 25°C||White or yellowish, gelatinous paste|
|Chemical Formula||RO(CH2CH2O)n-SO3Na R: C12-15 alkyl n:2~3|
1.Widely used in liquid detergent such as dishwashing detergent, shampoo, bubble bath
liquid, hand washing etc.
2.In washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty, using it to partially replace LABSA,
phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced.
3.In textile, printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry, it can be used as
lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
4.Shampoo, bath soap, dishwashing detergent, soap and other composite washing cosmetic products
5.Textile industry wetting agents, cleaning agents, etc.
2.Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
3.Times of shipment : With in 14 days after receiving your deposite